Variable Description

Name
MEDDERM_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Dermatological Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Dermatological Medications 1989 3,043
93.29%
0.00%
1 Use of Dermatological Medications 1989 219
6.71%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False