Variable Description

Name
lintd89
Label
Do you remember what day of the week it was?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Sunday 42
1.29%
0.00%
2 Monday 148
4.54%
0.00%
3 Tuesday 403
12.35%
0.00%
4 Wednesday 576
17.66%
0.00%
5 Thursday 253
7.76%
0.00%
6 Friday 85
2.61%
0.00%
7 Saturday 155
4.75%
0.00%
9 Unknown (Day of week when last interviewed for the NSHD) 1,600
49.05%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 1 9

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1 b

9 questions before...

Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? And the month?

Month of year

Do you remember which day of the week it was? (Have a guess)

Ring one answer only

1
Sunday
2
Monday
3
Tuesday
4
Wednesday
5
Thursday
6
Friday
7
Saturday

(Did anyone else at the interview help answer these questions?)

1
Yes
0
No
447 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1989 Main Questionnaire Dataset - lintd89
    Do you remember what day of the week it was?
    • Do you remember which day of the week it was? (Have a guess)