Variable Description

Name
PP72
Label
Do you belong to a political party?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form 1,611
30.04%
0.00%
0 No 3,510
65.46%
0.00%
1 Yes 213
3.97%
0.00%
8 No answer 28
0.52%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

71 j

421 questions before...
Ask all

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Political party?

1
Yes
0
No

(specify)

Generic text
57 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - PP72
    Do you belong to a political party?
    • Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Political party?