Variable Description

Name
CLBO72
Label
Other clubs or organisations survey member belongs to i.e. not given in qns 71a-m
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form 1,611
30.04%
0.00%
0 No 3,016
56.25%
0.00%
1 Yes 618
11.53%
0.00%
8 No answer 117
2.18%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

71 n

426 questions before...

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Parent-Teacher Association?

1
Yes
0
No

Are there any other clubs or organisations you belong to?

1
Yes
0
No

(specify)

Generic text
52 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - CLBO72
    Other clubs or organisations survey member belongs to i.e. not given in qns 71a-m
    • Are there any other clubs or organisations you belong to?