Variable Description

Name
MEDPUD_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Peptic/Duodenal Ulcer Disease Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Anti-acid Medications 1989 3,184
97.61%
0.00%
1 Use of Anti-acid Medications 1989 78
2.39%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False