Variable Description

Name
MEDPsycho_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Anti-Psychotic Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Anti-Psychotic Medications 1989 3,231
99.05%
0.00%
1 Use of Anti-Psychotic Medications 1989 31
0.95%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False