Variable Description

Name
OB61
Label
Obesity at 15 years
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown 1,506
28.09%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 121
2.26%
0.00%
1 Very obese 28
0.52%
0.00%
2 Obese 207
3.86%
0.00%
3 Average 2,927
54.59%
0.00%
4 Thin 555
10.35%
0.00%
5 Very thin 18
0.34%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 5 -3029.61

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

33 c

165 questions before...

Physical development.

1
Average
2
Superior
0
Inferior

Obesity.

1
Very obese
2
Obese
3
Average
4
Thin
5
Very thin

What does this child propose to do when he/she leaves school?

Generic text
6 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • 1961 Examination by the School Doctor Dataset - OB61
    Obesity at 15 years

Concordance