Variable Description

Name
MEDBronch_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Bronchodilator Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Bronchodilator Medications 1989 3,154
96.69%
0.00%
1 Use of Bronchodilator Medications 1989 108
3.31%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False