Variable Description

Name
SIF61
Label
Frequency of recurrent vomiting during the last year at 15 yrs
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown 1,508
28.12%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 61
1.14%
0.00%
-9799 No recurrent vomiting 3,587
66.90%
0.00%
1 Less than once a month 185
3.45%
0.00%
2 More often 21
0.39%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 2 -9479.88

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

8 b

37 questions before...

Has this child, DURING THE LAST YEAR, had recurrent attacks of vomiting (i.e. out of sorts at least 12 hours and at least one vomit)?

1
Yes
0
No

About how often does he have these attacks?

1
Less than once a month
2
More often

Are these attacks associated with any particular circumstances? If so please give details

Generic text
134 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • 1961 Examination by the School Doctor Dataset - SIF61
    Frequency of recurrent vomiting during the last year at 15 yrs
    • About how often does he have these attacks?

Concordance