Variable Description

Name
PERAT3
Label
Percentage attendance at college. Actual percentage punched
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,461
83.20%
0.00%
-9699 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 75
1.40%
0.00%
-9599 Late start 4
0.07%
0.00%
99 100% 124
2.31%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 99 -8449.31

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

8

34 questions before...

Has this student now enrolled for the 1964/65 session? For which course?

Generic text

Please give this student's attendance record, in 1963/64. ...%

Percent
CLASSROOM/HOMEWORK RECORD 1963/64
Subject Marks Pass Mark
Generic textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text Generic textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text Generic textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
30 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - PERAT3
    Percentage attendance at college. Actual percentage punched
    • Please give this student's attendance record, in 1963/64. ...%