Variable Description

Name
MEDAntibio_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Antibiotic Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Antibiotic Medications 1989 3,162
96.93%
0.00%
1 Use of Antibiotic Medications 1989 100
3.07%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False