Variable Description

Name
CLV3
Label
Level of course
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,463
83.23%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 2
0.04%
0.00%
-9799 Not applicable 432
8.06%
0.00%
1 Dip Tech 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 HNC 1
0.02%
0.00%
3 'S', ONC 94
1.75%
0.00%
4 T 69
1.29%
0.00%
5 Craft 262
4.89%
0.00%
6 'G' 25
0.47%
0.00%
7 Subcraft, operative 12
0.22%
0.00%
8 'O' 1
0.02%
0.00%
9 Prelim 1
0.02%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 9 -9115.33

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

intro v

14 questions before...
When the form is completed please return it to your Local Education Authority, to be forwarded to the National Survey of Health and Development, by the end of November, 1964.

Course attended 1962/63

Generic text

Course attended 1963/64 according to our information

Generic text
50 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - CLV3
    Level of course