Variable Description

Name
NOTCLA
Label
Are there any people who don't fit into these classes?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form or column 7 (CLASS) does not equal 1 2,787
51.98%
0.00%
0 No 1,333
24.86%
0.00%
1 Yes 1,106
20.63%
0.00%
8 No reply to the question 24
0.45%
0.00%
9 Reply given is 'don't know' 112
2.09%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

69 f

389 questions before...
ASK ALL SURVEY MEMBERS

Are there any sort of people who don't fit into any of these classes?

1
Yes
0
No
9
D/K

Which people are not included?

Generic text
89 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - NOTCLA
    Are there any people who don't fit into these classes?
    • Are there any sort of people who don't fit into any of these classes?