Variable Description

Name
MEDContra_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Contraception in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Contraception 1989 3,234
99.14%
0.00%
1 Use of Contraception 1989 28
0.86%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False