Variable Description

Name
CLV4
Label
Level of course 1964/65
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,461
83.20%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 32
0.60%
0.00%
-9799 Not applicable 519
9.68%
0.00%
1 Dip Tech 2
0.04%
0.00%
2 HNC 3
0.06%
0.00%
3 'S', ONC 76
1.42%
0.00%
4 T 67
1.25%
0.00%
5 Craft 189
3.52%
0.00%
6 'G' 3
0.06%
0.00%
7 Subcraft, operative 9
0.17%
0.00%
8 'O' 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 Prelim 1
0.02%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 9 -9326.08

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

intro vi

15 questions before...

Course attended 1962/63

Generic text

Course attended 1963/64 according to our information

Generic text

Please give the official title and year of the course of study taken by this student in 1963/64.

Generic text
49 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - CLV4
    Level of course 1964/65
    • Course attended 1963/64 according to our information