Variable Description

Name
MEDEYE_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Ophthalmic Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Opthalmic Medications 1989 3,243
99.42%
0.00%
1 Use of Opthalmic Medications 1989 19
0.58%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False