Variable Description

Name
CLBW72
Label
Do you belong to a social club or workingmen's club?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form 1,418
26.45%
0.00%
0 No 2,848
53.11%
0.00%
1 Yes 982
18.31%
0.00%
2 Unknown - coded as 2 3
0.06%
0.00%
3 Unknown - coded as 3 22
0.41%
0.00%
5 Unknown - coded as 5 25
0.47%
0.00%
8 No answer 16
0.30%
0.00%
9 Unknown - coded as 9 48
0.90%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

71 a

409 questions before...
ASK ALL SURVEY MEMBERS

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Social club or workingmen's club?

1
Yes
0
No

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Housewives or young mothers' association

1
Yes
0
No
69 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - CLBW72
    Do you belong to a social club or workingmen's club?
    • Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Social club or workingmen's club?