Variable Description

Name
ADEC72
Label
Do you belong to an adult education or evening class?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form 1,611
30.04%
0.00%
0 No 3,354
62.55%
0.00%
1 Yes 364
6.79%
0.00%
8 No answer 33
0.62%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

71 h

418 questions before...
ASK ALL SURVEY MEMBERS

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Adult education or evening class?

1
Yes
0
No

(Specify-course, subject college)

Generic text
60 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - ADEC72
    Do you belong to an adult education or evening class?
    • Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Adult education or evening class?