Variable Description

Name
CSGE2
Label
Stage of course 1964/65
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,462
83.22%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 34
0.63%
0.00%
-9799 Not applicable 396
7.39%
0.00%
1 Code year, stage etc. 1,2,3, etc. 67
1.25%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 5 -9106.93

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False