Variable Description

Name
TRNC
Label
Any training not completed
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No A form 1,612
30.06%
0.00%
0 No 1,489
27.77%
0.00%
1 Yes, longest full time 11
0.21%
0.00%
2 Yes, longest on-the-job 395
7.37%
0.00%
3 Yes, longest full time and longest on-the-job 10
0.19%
0.00%
4 Yes, other training schemes only 46
0.86%
0.00%
8 Day release only or no training 1,788
33.35%
0.00%
9 Some training, but unknown 11
0.21%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

13 j

111 questions before...

When did you stop?

Generic date

Did you stop before the end of the scheme?

1
Yes
0
No

Why did you stop?

Generic text
367 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - TRNC
    Any training not completed
    • Did you stop before the end of the scheme?