Variable Description

Name
PROMW72
Label
Do you want promotion?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 2,756
51.40%
0.00%
0 No 582
10.85%
0.00%
1 Yes 890
16.60%
0.00%
2 Undecided 19
0.35%
0.00%
8 Not applicable 1,017
18.97%
0.00%
9 Unknown 98
1.83%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

24 f

151 questions before...

How old would you expect to be before you might get this promotion? ... years

Age

Would you want the promotion?

1
Yes
0
No
ASK ALL WORKING
327 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - PROMW72
    Do you want promotion?