Variable Description

Name
PLAN72
Label
Do you plan or supervise the work of others?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 2,756
51.40%
0.00%
0 No 1,361
25.38%
0.00%
1 Yes 1,224
22.83%
0.00%
3 Unknown (coded 3) 1
0.02%
0.00%
6 No, but in fact Yes 4
0.07%
0.00%
7 Yes, but in fact No 13
0.24%
0.00%
9 Unknown 3
0.06%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

33 a

196 questions before...
ASK ALL WORKING

Does your work involve planning or supervising the work of other people?

1
Yes
0
No
IF 'NO' GO TO Q.34.
282 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - PLAN72
    Do you plan or supervise the work of others?
    • Does your work involve planning or supervising the work of other people?