Variable Description

Name
MEDENDO_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Endocrine Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Endocrine Medications 1989 3,110
95.34%
0.00%
1 Use of Endocrine Medications 1989 152
4.66%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False