Variable Description

Name
MEDThroat_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Throat Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Throat Medications 1989 3,248
99.57%
0.00%
1 Use of Throat Medications 1989 14
0.43%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False