Variable Description

Name
MEDGASTRO_43x
Label
Derived: Use of GI Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No GI Medications 1989 2,989
91.63%
0.00%
1 Use of GI Medications 1989 273
8.37%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False