Variable Description

Name
MEDInhaler_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Inhalers in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Inhalers 1989 3,143
96.35%
0.00%
1 Use of Inhalers 1989 119
3.65%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False