Variable Description

Name
SENR
Label
Enrolled 1964/65
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,461
83.20%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 18
0.34%
0.00%
0 No 395
7.37%
0.00%
1 Yes 467
8.71%
0.00%
2 Enrolled elsewhere 21
0.39%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 2 -8351.96

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

7 a

32 questions before...

Why did he give up the course?

Long text

Has this student now enrolled for the 1964/65 session?

1
Yes
0
No

Has this student now enrolled for the 1964/65 session? For which course?

Generic text
32 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - SENR
    Enrolled 1964/65
    • Has this student now enrolled for the 1964/65 session?