Variable Description

Name
MFRA72
Label
Make, finish, repair, assemble
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 2,756
51.40%
0.00%
0 No 1,846
34.43%
0.00%
1 Yes 737
13.74%
0.00%
3 No, but in fact Yes 3
0.06%
0.00%
4 Yes, but in fact No 4
0.07%
0.00%
9 Unknown 16
0.30%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

28 a

178 questions before...
ASK ALL WORKING

Is it your job to make or finish, repair or assemble anything?

1
Yes
0
No
IF ' NO' GO TO Q.29
300 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - MFRA72
    Make, finish, repair, assemble
    • Is it your job to make or finish, repair or assemble anything?