Variable Description

Name
MEDPsor_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Psoriasis Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Psoriasis Medications 1989 3,249
99.57%
0.00%
1 Use of Psoriasis Medications 1989 14
0.43%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3263 2099 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False