Variable Description

Name
SQU61
Label
Squint 1961
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown 1,506
28.09%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 96
1.79%
0.00%
0 Does not squint 3,647
68.02%
0.00%
1 Concomitant squint 91
1.70%
0.00%
2 Paralytic squint 21
0.39%
0.00%
3 Other 1
0.02%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 3 -2985.58

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

30 a

149 questions before...
All Children

Squint.

0
Does not squint
1
Concomitant squint
2
Paralytic squint

Have glasses been supplied for this child?

1
Yes
0
No
22 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • 1961 Examination by the School Doctor Dataset - SQU61
    Squint 1961

Concordance