Variable Description

Name
MEDRESP_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Respiratory Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Respiratory Medications 1989 3,017
92.49%
0.00%
1 Use of Respiratory Medications 1989 245
7.51%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False