Variable Description

Name
AHS5A
Label
Assembly Hall
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Not applicable 1,307
24.38%
0.00%
-9899 No answer 21
0.39%
0.00%
0 No (if used as canteen, code 0) 1,348
25.14%
0.00%
1 Yes 2,685
50.07%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 3 -2475.55

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 b

30 questions before...

Does this school have the following:- Head Teacher's study

1
Yes
0
No

Does this school have the following:- Assembly Hall

1
Yes
0
No

Does this school have the following:- Separate Dining Hall or Canteen

1
Yes
0
No
9 questions after...

Lineage

  • 1957 School Questionnaire Dataset - AHS5A
    Assembly Hall
    • Does this school have the following:- Assembly Hall