Variable Description

Name
MEDDiuretic_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Diuretics in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Diuretics 1989 3,211
98.44%
0.00%
1 Use of Diuretics 1989 51
1.56%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False