Variable Description

Name
BLY03
Label
In the last 12 months have you had a period or menstrual bleeding?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No (In the last 12 months have you had a period or menstrual bleeding?) 275
5.13%
0.00%
1 Yes 152
2.83%
0.00%
7 No questionnaire 4,010
74.79%
0.00%
8 Not applicable 912
17.01%
0.00%
9 Unknown 13
0.24%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5362 0 0 9 6.65

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

3

13 questions before...

Since January 1999 have you had a period or menstrual bleeding?

0
No
1
Yes

In the last 12 months have you had a period or menstrual bleeding?

0
No
1
Yes

were your periods stopped by:

1
Surgery?
2
Chemotherapy or radiation therapy?
3
No obvious reason/menopause?
4
Other reason, please specify:
Other
28 questions after...

Lineage

  • 2003 Postal Questionniare Dataset - BLY03
    In the last 12 months have you had a period or menstrual bleeding?
    • In the last 12 months have you had a period or menstrual bleeding?

Concordance