Variable Description

Name
MEDCARDIO_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Cardio Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Cardio Medications 1989 3,081
94.45%
0.00%
1 Use of Cardio Medications 1989 181
5.55%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False