Variable Description

Name
BNF513P
Label
Tetracyclines - 2006-10 Postal
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 took no reg doctor prescribed drugs 905
16.88%
0.00%
-8 unknown if takes reg doctor prescribed drugs 64
1.19%
0.00%
-7 takes reg doctor prescribed drugs unknown which ones 25
0.47%
0.00%
0 Does not take this type of drug 1,467
27.36%
0.00%
1 Does take this type of Drug 8
0.15%
0.00%
77 No questionnaire 2,893
53.95%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5362 0 -9 77 39.9

Representation

Source Questions

24 i

137 questions before...

Do you regularly take any medicines, tablets, tonics or pills prescribed by a doctor?

0
No
1
Yes
please give details in the table below. Use one row for each prescribed medication.
Name of prescribed medicine What is it for?
Generic textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text Generic textGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
The following questions are about your family.
106 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 2006-10 Postal Dataset - BNF513P
    Tetracyclines - 2006-10 Postal
    • please give details in the table below. Use one row for each prescribed medication.
Users Also Viewed
  INFB52
  1961 Head Teacher Questionnaire Dataset
  MEF
  RHO61

Other manifestations of rheumatic disease other than heart 1961

  TTLAN3