Variable Description

Name
CANSP189
Label
Cancellation Speed trial 1 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
7777 No questionnaire 2,100
39.16%
0.00%
8888 Illiterate 17
0.32%
0.00%
9999 Unknown 94
1.75%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 25 9999

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

sectionA i

4 questions before...

Nurse's Name

Generic text

SECTION A. VISUAL SEARCH

SECTION B. SERIAL LIST 1

Generic text
Generic text 2
Generic text 3
Generic text 4
Generic text 5
Generic text 6
Generic text 7
Generic text 8
Generic text 9
Generic text 10
Generic text 11
Generic text 12
Generic text 13
Generic text 14
Generic text 15
32 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1989 Self completion Questionnaire Dataset - CANSP189
    Cancellation Speed trial 1 1989