Variable Description

Name
TRAHL72
Label
Training higher/lower
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 2,756
51.40%
0.00%
1 Higher 531
9.90%
0.00%
2 About the same 1,879
35.04%
0.00%
3 Lower 128
2.39%
0.00%
4 No comparison possible - don't know anybody 29
0.54%
0.00%
5 No comparison possible - don't know training 2
0.04%
0.00%
6 No comparison possible - 'No training needed', 'Question doesn't apply to my job' 19
0.35%
0.00%
7 No comparison possible - 'Chalk and cheese' 3
0.06%
0.00%
9 Unknown 15
0.28%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Source Questions

25 d

157 questions before...
ASK ALL WORKING

Would you say your own level of training was :

(Read out)

1
Higher
2
About the same
3
Lower

In what way is it higher/lower?

Generic text
321 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - TRAHL72
    Training higher/lower
    • Would you say your own level of training was :