Variable Description

Name
WRKPT712
Label
Number of months worked part time 25years to 26years. Note: relates to periods between 9-3-71 and 7-3-72 only
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 1,608
29.99%
0.00%
0 Not working part time at all 3,414
63.67%
0.00%
90 Less than one week 2
0.04%
0.00%
91 One week, but less than two 3
0.06%
0.00%
92 Two weeks, but less than three 4
0.07%
0.00%
93 Three weeks, but less than four 1
0.02%
0.00%
99 Unknown time 10
0.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 99

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

15 a

125 questions before...
IF 'NO' GO TO Q.22

Is this work full time or part time?

1
Full time
2
Part time

Do you work on average for as much as 8 hours a week?

1
Yes
0
No
353 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - WRKPT712
    Number of months worked part time 25years to 26years. Note: relates to periods between 9-3-71 and 7-3-72 only
    • Is this work full time or part time?