Variable Description

Name
NOCL
Label
Number of classes
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,461
83.20%
0.00%
-9699 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 40
0.75%
0.00%
-9599 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 5
0.09%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 28 -8399.69

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

4 b

24 questions before...

How many students altogether were taking this stage of the course?

How many

Into how many classes were they divided?

How many

How many students in this student's class: were on the register?

How many
40 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - NOCL
    Number of classes
    • Into how many classes were they divided?