Variable Description

Name
CWY
Label
College weeks in year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,461
83.20%
0.00%
-9699 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4
0.07%
0.00%
-9599 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 844
15.74%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 40 -9836.78

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

2 c

19 questions before...

how many a week?

Evenings in week

please give the number of college weeks in the year.

Weeks in year

How many class hours per week were devoted to: theory?

Hours in Week
45 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - CWY
    College weeks in year
    • please give the number of college weeks in the year.