Variable Description

Name
vscl189
Label
Visual search test - Number of columns (first test)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
77 Illiterate 2,100
0.00%
88 Not applicable? (coded 88) 17
0.00%
99 Unknown 94
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3151 2211 1 30

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

sectionA i

4 questions before...

Nurse's Name

Generic text

SECTION A. VISUAL SEARCH

SECTION B. SERIAL LIST 1

Generic text
Generic text 2
Generic text 3
Generic text 4
Generic text 5
Generic text 6
Generic text 7
Generic text 8
Generic text 9
Generic text 10
Generic text 11
Generic text 12
Generic text 13
Generic text 14
Generic text 15
32 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1989 Self completion Questionnaire Dataset - vscl189
    Visual search test - Number of columns (first test)