Variable Description

Name
MEDVita_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Vitamins in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Vitamins 1989 3,232
99.08%
0.00%
1 Use of Vitamins 1989 30
0.92%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False