Variable Description

Name
KITS72
Label
Is there a kitchen used by your household?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No A form 1,612
30.06%
0.00%
0 No 63
1.17%
0.00%
1 Yes, not shared 3,577
66.71%
0.00%
2 Yes, shared 91
1.70%
0.00%
8 Not applicable 9
0.17%
0.00%
9 Unknown 10
0.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

3 d

29 questions before...

How many rooms does your household use? Total

(Living rooms include kitchen only if used as a living room, exclude scullery)

How many

Is there a kitchen used by your household?

1
Yes, not shared
2
Yes, shared
0
No

Is there a bathroom used by your household?

1
Yes, not shared
2
Yes, shared
0
No
449 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - KITS72
    Is there a kitchen used by your household?
    • Is there a kitchen used by your household?