Variable Description

Name
STCS
Label
Did student complete session?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,461
83.20%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 14
0.26%
0.00%
-9799 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 1
0.02%
0.00%
0 No 186
3.47%
0.00%
1 Yes 700
13.05%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 1 -8346.37

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 a

29 questions before...

How many students in this student's class: were referred?

How many

Did this student complete the session 1963/64?

1
Yes
0
No

When did he last attend?

Generic date
35 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - STCS
    Did student complete session?
    • Did this student complete the session 1963/64?