Variable Description

Name
CLASAL72
Label
Age range - classroom lowest age: years
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 2,756
51.40%
0.00%
77 All ages/from birth 3
0.06%
0.00%
88 Not applicable 2,356
43.94%
0.00%
99 Some classroom teaching but unknown 9
0.17%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 99

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

34 g

222 questions before...

How many students or trainees are involved at any one time?

Generic text

(g) What is their age range?

Generic text

What do you teach them? (i.e. range of subjects/skills)

Generic text
256 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - CLASAL72
    Age range - classroom lowest age: years