Variable Description

Name
MEDEyeMydr_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Mydriatic Eye Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Mydriatic Eye Medications 1989 3,262
100.00%
0.00%
1 Use of Mydriatic Eye Medications 2009 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 0

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False