Variable Description

Name
EXM62
Label
Examinations - no. of 'O' levels coded. If exams other than 'O' code 'Y'
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No S10b form 3,971
74.06%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 58
1.08%
0.00%
-9799 Exams other than 'O' levels 1,007
18.78%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 9 -9352.14

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • 1962 Cohort Member at School Dataset - EXM62
    Examinations - no. of 'O' levels coded. If exams other than 'O' code 'Y'
    • state subjects and levels you hope to attain.

Concordance