Variable Description

Name
IWCA4647
Label
Number of Infant Welfare Centre attendances in first year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9699 Unknown 596
11.12%
0.00%
-9599 Does not apply - not taken to IWC 1,652
30.81%
0.00%
-7199 Unknown: coded as - U4 1
0.02%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5362 0 -9699 52 -4027.03

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

17 b

94 questions before...

How many weeks old was he when you first took him to the L.W.C.? ... weeks

Age in weeks
YY
Question does not apply
XX
No answer

How many times did you take him in the first year? ... times

How many
YY
Question does not apply
XX
No answer

How many times did you take him in the second year? ... times

How many
YY
Question does not apply
XX
No answer
55 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1948 Questionnaire Dataset - IWCA4647
    Number of Infant Welfare Centre attendances in first year
    • How many times did you take him in the first year? ... times