Variable Description

Name
MP7
Label
I make up my mind without much thinking
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Not applicable 1,262
23.54%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 13
0.24%
0.00%
0 No 2,631
49.07%
0.00%
1 Yes 1,456
27.15%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 1 -2377.09

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

13

35 questions before...

I like to spend my holiday at some quiet place.

1
Yes
2
No

I make up my mind without much thinking.

1
Yes
2
No

I would sooner say than write what I think.

1
Yes
2
No
37 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • 1959 Child Interview Dataset - MP7
    I make up my mind without much thinking
    • I make up my mind without much thinking.

Concordance